Esportz.fun
Language
BEGINNERGrow a Garden

Grow a Garden: Safari Harvest Seeds Guide

Safari Harvest cheat-sheet for Grow a Garden: seed rarities, Zenith Seed Pack odds, Safari Shop prices, Trinity Fruit tactics, and a buy order to farm Sheckles.

By Esportz.fun Team
Archive · original publication date unavailable
10 min read
Grow a Garden: Safari Harvest Seeds Guide

TL;DR

  • Safari Harvest adds 13 Safari plants across rarities from Common to Transcendent; some are shop buys, others come from Zenith Seed Packs.
  • Zenith Seed Packs are the fastest route to rares but use weighted RNG — Horned Redrose 40%, Thornspire 0.5%, Ghost Pepper 4.5%.
  • Safari Shop sells guaranteed plants (e.g., Orange Delight 1M, Protea 12.5M, Baobab 55M) — don’t blow all your Sheckles on one buy.
  • Trinity Fruit is the hardcap: 0.13% stock chance in the default Seed Shop and costs 10B when available; use server-hopping and community alerts.

What You Need to Know First

Before you start chasing orchids and mythical peppers, these are the requirements and reliable sources.

ItemEffectWhere to Get
Horned RedroseCommon40% from Zenith Seed Pack
Orange DelightUncommon1M Sheckles (Safari Shop)
ButtercupUncommonDefault Seed Shop
Viburnum BerryRare20% from Zenith Seed Pack
ProteaLegendary12.5M Sheckles (Safari Shop)
Banana OrchidLegendary25% from Zenith Seed Pack
Buddhas HandLegendary10% from Zenith Seed Pack
Ghost PepperMythical4.5% from Zenith Seed Pack
BaobabDivine55M Sheckles (Safari Shop)
ThornspireDivine0.5% from Zenith Seed Pack
WyrmvinePrismatic3,000 Pass Points (Season 2)
ZebrazinkleTranscendentCurrently unavailable
Trinity FruitTranscendent10B Sheckles (0.13% stock chance)

Zenith Seed Packs are the RNG gateway: they’re obtainable for 100 Pass Points from the Season 2 Pass Shop or 199 Robux directly. Pack openings are weighted — expect lots of commons and plan financially for the long grind if you want the likes of Thornspire or Ghost Pepper.

Zenith Pack Drop Rate Breakdown (use this to plan pack openings):

ItemDrop Rate
Horned Redrose40%
Banana Orchid25%
Viburnum Berry20%
Buddhas Hand10%
Ghost Pepper4.5%
Thornspire0.5%

If you’re new: Buttercup and Orange Delight are your immediate, cheap wins. If you’ve been farming a while: aim for Protea, Baobab, then Trinity Fruit, depending on how deep your pockets (and patience) are.

Step-by-Step Guide

A clear progression you can follow from day one to endgame Trinity hunting.

  1. Early game — stabilize income

    1. Buy Buttercup from the default Seed Shop as your first Safari entry.
    2. Use Orange Delight (1M Sheckles) when you can afford it; great value for an Uncommon.
    3. Save Pass Points for at least one Zenith Seed Pack; that pack is your first shot at rares.
  2. Mid game — mix guaranteed buys with targeted RNG

    1. Accumulate Sheckles and buy Protea (12.5M Sheckles) when you have reliable income.
    2. Open Zenith Seed Packs aiming for Banana Orchid and Buddhas Hand; expect many Horned Redrose drops.
    3. Keep a buffer for fertilizer and daily ops — don’t spend everything on packs.
  3. Advanced — big investments and Trinity hunting

    1. Save for Baobab (55M Sheckles) if you want a top-tier Safari Shop buy with heavy returns.
    2. For Trinity Fruit: accumulate 10B Sheckles before you seriously hunt stock. Check the default Seed Shop frequently (every few hours) and use server hopping techniques.
    3. Use community Discord alerts to reduce wasted time looking for Trinity Fruit stock.
  4. Seasonal and prismatic targets

    1. Wyrmvine requires 3,000 Pass Points (Season 2). Prioritize daily challenges and consider the Season 2 Pass if you want it faster.
    2. Zebrazinkle is currently unavailable — treat it as future content and don’t sink resources expecting it right now.

Useful tables for decision-making:

Best early buys

PlantCostWhy buy
ButtercupDefaultImmediate access, steady income
Orange Delight1M ShecklesCheap Uncommon, good ROI

Best mid/late buys

PlantCostTiming
Protea12.5M ShecklesBuy after a stable income loop
Baobab55M ShecklesLate-game investment
Trinity Fruit10B Sheckles (0.13% stock)Endgame completionist goal

Zenith Pack strategy quick table

Pack CostHow to GetUse Case
100 Pass PointsSeason 2 Pass ShopCheaper if you farm pass points
199 RobuxDirect purchaseFastest route to packs when money’s no object

Follow the progression: secure low-cost Safari plants first, use Zenith Packs for targeted legendary/mythical attempts, and only buy the big-ticket items once your Sheckles loop is stable.

Pro Tips

  • If you’re opening Zenith Seed Packs, do it in bulk so you can amortize the disappointment — the odds don’t change, but your expectations should.
  • Server hop the default Seed Shop when hunting Trinity Fruit instead of refreshing a single server; it multiplies your chance to spot the 0.13% stock.
  • Don’t buy Baobab the second you can if it leaves you with 0 Sheckles for fertilizer. Passive income matters more than flex buys.
  • Use Discord alerts and community trade channels to swap duplicates or score early tips on shop rotations; real players will save you hours.

Common Mistakes to Avoid

  • Blowing all Sheckles on one Zenith Pack binge expecting a Transcendent — weighted RNG will make you cry.
  • Buying Baobab early and starving daily operations of Sheckles needed for fertilizer and plant cycles.
  • Ignoring Pass Points and paying Robux for immediate packs without checking if seasonal grind could net the same result.